Business Complaint Archived

176-182 Merseles St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3700509

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Business Complaint

Viewed:

357 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

Idling daily for over 1 hour immediately adjacent to park and school creating unhealthy air quality for children. Everyday at pickup

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. Mr Softee
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.