Roadway Marking Installation Archived

1201 Clifton St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

3700570

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

259 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00513318

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Intersection of 12th and Clifton Street NW, 20009 was repaved but crosswalks never repainted


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • PabloMM (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.