Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Globe on Street Light came off Acknowledged

Vanderbilt Parkway Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3700677

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The globe on one of the lights came off in the wind from Irma. I put the globe up by the post. This pole is on Vanderbilt Parkway, in the median, about halfway between Poplar and Mary Freeman.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. 169613

3 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Planning Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank