City Park Maintenance Archived

9701 Gulf Blvd. Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Trash2

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3701014

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Apparently trash was not emptied before the storm. Now the garbage is distributed all over the place.

also asked...
Q. Park Name if Known
A. Sunset Vista Park
Q. Park location if name not known.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location within the Park, time of day, etc.:
A. Patriots Day - after Irma Hurricane

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.