Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

184 Dwight St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3701833

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

748 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Car has been parked with visitor pass for weeks now. Multiple cars on road using visitor pass beyond intended length of use. This seems be a large oversight on the parking enforcement department and their lack of monitoring the abuse of visitor passes. I would be curious how to know how they monitor for abuse.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.