Stormwater Issue Archived

116 Northern Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12075

Issue ID:

3702105

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Very strong odor of diesel fuel near 116 Northern development project and creek both yesterday and today. Please check for spills at development and at upstream projects that may have had spills run into stormwater system.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.