Tree Acknowledged

7505 St. Charles Square Roswell Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3702566

Submitted To:

HMS: Common Issues

Category:

Tree

Viewed:

770 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

https://www.hms-inc.net

Reported:

on

Description

Trees in back are overgrown and dangerous. They are a life safety issue and need to be removed. We have had trees fall last night during the storm, muktiplemfell and damaged the deck. The largest tree has a large crack in it and will fall soon if not taken down. It is very dangerous and can cause serious injury if not removed asap.

I left a message this morning and briefly spoke oath someone who told me to send an email.

also asked...
Q. What best describes the Tree issue?
A. Entire Tree Fallen
Q. Is this Tree issue blocking traffic?
A. No, traffic is not blocked.
Q. Has the Tree issue caused any damage to any building, fence, or similar structure?
A. Yes, the Tree issue has damaged a structure.
Q. When did you notice the Tree issue?
A. Yesterday during storm.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Bryan Saunders (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.