Acknowledged by: Chatham County, GA

Downed Trees – Blocking Roadways Acknowledged

2 Chatuachee Crossing Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12825

Issue ID:

3702749

Submitted To:

Hurricane Irma

Category:

Downed Trees – Blocking Roadways

Viewed:

804 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

https://www.landings.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

Tree down and a lot of debris blocking cart path that runs from Chatuachee to #11 to Marsh Tower.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Pubic Works Customer Service (2) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.