Tree Concern Acknowledged

Brampton Pkwy Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3703119

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees along Brampton Parkway and Yorkshire Drive have lots of dead branches. Please trim the dead branches out of the trees before they fall on pedestrians or cars. Inspect to see if they need to be removed and replaced. Please check entire neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Brampton Parkway and Yorkshire Drive in Brampton Hills
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.