Other Open

645 Knowlton Street Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 99030
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3703974

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Constituent called to report about dumpsters that have been placed on the side of the street of 645 Knowlton St. The people who are doing work in that area who put the dumpsters there apparently have a permit. But the dumpsters are not allowing the callers business trucks to make the turn into their warehouse and the dumpsters are also filled with asbestos which is a safety hazard.


New Comment

I want to...

Blank