Wastewater/Sewer Archived

1300-1310 Cambridge Dr Venice, FL 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1055

Issue ID:

3704093

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Wastewater/Sewer

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR421351

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Very unusual noise coming from the controller box on this pump station. Red light is not on, no evidence of overflow.

also asked...
Q. Are there odor issues at/near this location?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Closed Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.