Street Sign Issue Archived

Madison Ave & Rosemary Dr Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3704119

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

north on Madison ave 10 ft before Rosemary dr the sign is twisted

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. Snow Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.