Potholes (or other road issues) Archived

Marigold Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 121025
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3704233

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Constituent requested Marigold Ave. be repaved due to the poor quality of the street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Off of Reservoir Ave.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Roadway Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Roadway Official 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Roadway Official 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.