Other Archived

Cannon Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 121025
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3704293

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

parking meter

Description

Good afternoon.

Two of the parking meters on Cannon aren't working properly. I believe the are 4140 & 4142?
I tried to pay by credit card and it wouldn't accept it. I had to move back two spaces and finally was able to find one that worked. When I came back outside, someone else was having trouble using their credit card in the same meter. You may want to take a look. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.