Other: Other City Services Open

1200 41st Ave oakland/alameda, ca Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3070
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3704383

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

759530

Description

people living under tarps in driveway of 1200 41st ave .Homeless congragating to buy use trade drugs in front of said driveway .
landlord aware and will not act ..Its not okay to live in a driveway and trade drugs for stolen bike parts


4 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Blahdiddie (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Blahdiddie (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank