Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Potholes (or other road issues) Acknowledged

Morris Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3704468

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Potholes (or other road issues)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Massive pot holes at intersection of bostwick and Morris street

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Bostwick ave

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank