Yard bags not picked up Archived

3400 Northridge Rd Richmond, VA 23235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1505342452852

Reporter

Civic Points: 1835
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3704864

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Huguenot

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

229246

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bags put out for trash collection were ignored. Why? They were put out with the trash can. They will deteriorate if left till next week. Plus they r an eyesore by an otherwise beautiful yard


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.