Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dead Tree Acknowledged

3602-3604 Noble Ave Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3705562

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

578 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

229319

Description

This tree was reported in the spring and no action has been made. We have lots of small children who live on the block and ride bikes underneath it. With hurricane season being in full force it would be nice to not have to worry about it pulling down power lines since it is right next to the lines.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.