Graffiti - Public Property Archived

2901 Encinal Ave Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3705680

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

238 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-09-0155

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Someone came outside and painted over the red curb again with gray colored paint, and moved a vehicle into the gray curbed area. The curb has always been red; but in the past, someone appears to have washed it away with paint thinner.

Maybe you can consider a negotiation with the person that keeps doing this, so that feelings are not inflamed. Obviously the person feels that they have the right to use paint thinner and gray paint whenever they want.


9 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Mario Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Local (Registered User)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.