Burn house safety issue Archived

301-3299 Northwest Rolyan Road Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3705806

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Shawnee County

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

70687

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

There is a house on the corner of Rolyan & N. Topeka Blvd. that has burnt beyond repair and is a danger to neighborhood kids. There is a great deal of trash and junk piled around it. There is still at least one squatter and his pit bull who are hanging out there which is both a danger to him and to the neighborhood. This house desperately needs to be torn down for the safety and well being of the neighborhood. Please help.


7 Comments

  • City of Topeka SCF Admin (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka SCF Admin (Registered User)

  • Reopened City of Topeka SCF Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.