Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

4 Jefferson Ave Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3706323

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

505 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Electrical Pole has been hit by a truck and is in danger of collapsing.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. NG 10

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.