Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

3459 14th St Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3706345

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

267 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00518705

Description

There is a growing amount of litter around the permanently closed/vacant Cooper Hardware store on 14th and Oak st NW. I have cleaned in the alley in the back, but ask that something be done to ensure continuous clean up of the public spaces around this location. There are also a number of trees in the back that are either dying or need pruning. large branches hang into the alley and onto my house creating a hazard.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.