Residential Large Item Pick Up Archived

12928-12934 Marva Pl Se Albuquerque, NM 87123, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8070

Issue ID:

3707228

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Residential Large Item Pick Up

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Singing Arrow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170914-001621

Description

Residents have left a large about of junk in curb. Sofa, vacuum, boxes and miscellaneous.

also asked...
Q. What type of large item?
A. Other
Q. What day is your trash pick up?
A. Monday
Q. What is your large item that you want to be picked up? (e.g. couch, chair, air-conditioner)
A. Couch, boxes,vacuum, broken furniture

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.