Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

12 Dixfield Road Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3707325

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

1268 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

this street light has been out for over a month

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. wooden
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. #3
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. completely out for over a month

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.