Codes Compliance Archived

638 12th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

3708862

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

103 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3663547

Description

Duplex is completely falling apart. Roof is caving in and the porch is a hazard. The owner lives in the house next to this one (636 maybe) and neglects all of his properties. After the storm the roof is now caving in and owner is not doing anything to make safe

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.