Line between poles and house downed by tree Archived

2150 Oakley Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1910

Issue ID:

3708935

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Storm-Related Requests

Viewed:

120 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Main line along alley has been downed by a tree. The line to the house is also compromised. Please make lines safe and serviceable ASAP.

also asked...
Q. What storm-related issue are you reporting?
A. Fallen Tree in Roadway

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Leonard Kaul (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Leonard Kaul (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.