Street Cleaning W archiwum

56b Bates St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID Sprawy:

3709882

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Street Cleaning

Wyświetlono:

22 razy

Okolica:

Shaw

Zgłoszone przez:

mobile application

Zgłoszone:

Service Request ID:

17-00522421

Opis

The dirt lines both sides of Bates St (between North Capital and 1st St NW). It's not clear to me where the dirt is coming from. There's no construction on Bates that would involve dirt removal. The street sweeper is either not picking it up or more dirt is spread on Bates St weekly. Looks pretty bad.


2 Skomentuj

  • Potwierdzone DC 311 (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Zamknięte DC 311 (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

Comments are closed for archived issues.