Code Violations Archived

211 Brower Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3710442

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

309 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Back yard severely overgrown. Insect and rodent hazard. Trees covered in vines which in the opinion of a certified arborist, contributed to one of the trees falling on my house.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.