BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Down Archived

2588 Tredway Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3710729

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Down

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large Tree failed on top of the house from city ditch.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. side of road
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. under the tree
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Denise Knighton (Registered User)

  • Closed Denise Knighton (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Reopened Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Closed KBowden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.