Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only) Open

1304 Pearl St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3710919

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only)

Viewed:

743 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

What is the policy or regulation on how close a resident can plant and grow a large tree next to a power pole? I'm just wondering what the ramifications will be if the tree's roots wrap around the power pole, or if the trunk of the tree grows into the power pole and incorporates it into it's trunk.

also asked...
Q. Address of Electric Issue?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.