Traffic or Pedestrian Light Out Archived

1046-1052 Lower Fayetteville Road Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3711632

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Traffic or Pedestrian Light Out

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light at the intersection of Newnan Crossing Blvd East and Lower Fayetteville Road needs to have the timer reset. Previously, the light was green for traffic east and west bound on Lower Fayetteville Rd early in the morning (0500AM) and would change when vehicles approached the signal on Newnan Crossing Blvd East. Now, the early morning traffic (0500AM) has to sit for nearly 5 minutes waiting for the signal to change. Please reset the functionality of the signal to the previous setting!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.