FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

893 Boulevard Ave Macon, GA 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2270

Issue ID:

3711760

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

$500 fine for littering sign is damaged with graffiti and covered with brush, and needs to be moved to a more visible location closer to the three way stop at Laurel and Boulevard, which is a problem location for littering by through traffic.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Upper Boulevard Ave near Laurel Ave
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.