Question Open

2300 Greendale Dr South San Francisco, CA 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12155

Issue ID:

3711839

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Question

Viewed:

642 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

When will all of these green street signs be replaced in the entire city of South San Francisco? When compared with the neighboring cities of Daly City and San Bruno, the city of South San Francisco is BEHIND THE TIMES when it comes to replacement of all of the street name signage through this city. Dented signage, such as the one in this attached photo, portrays a dilapidated condition that this city can be in. This affects new residents wanting to move into this city, as well as new businesses wanting to move their business into this city. The neighboring cities of Daly City and San Bruno have BEAUTIFUL street name signage throughout their cities for perhaps more than a decade now. Why is the city of South San Francisco being BEHIND THE TIMES when it comes to something like street signage ???????


3 Comments

  • Lawrence Ching (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Administrator (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...