noise complaint Archived

Fay Court/Broad Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3712743

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

403 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Constantly having loud parties...noise ridiculously loud...cars all over the street...late into midnight...Music loud. Ruining the peace and quiet of this neighborhood. No regard for neighbors quality of living .

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Corner of Broad St and Fay Court

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.