Tree Concern Acknowledged

Flintfeet Lane Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1940

Issue ID:

3714249

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

451 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Trees in cul-de-sac round about are dead and limbs are falling. Residents concerned with safety and possible vehicle damage.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On round a bout in cul-de-sac
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.