Broken tree overhanging road surface Open

150 Hoppin Hill Avenue North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3714484

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

583 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

East bound side of Hoppin Hill Ave in area of 186 there is a 3-5 in. diameter broken branch overhanging the road surface. Approx 20 ft in length. Concerned it will fall with strong winds, strike a vehicle or cause vehicles to take evasive action on this curve.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...