Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Down Acknowledged

Clarks Lane Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3715090

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

IRMA DEBRIS REMOVAL

Viewed:

360 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree down on the side of the road - needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. side of road
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. no
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.