Traffic Issue Archived

9th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1303040

Issue ID:

3716174

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

95 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The Azalea Neighborhood Sign located near the Pinellas Trail and 72nd St. N. on 9th Ave. N. has been defaced by red paint or something at the bottom of the sign.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sign repair

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Graffiti (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.