Neighbor that digs in the dumpsters Archived

7908 Silent Shadow Court Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3716516

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

283 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

My mother in law lives in building 7908 there is a man that also lives in that building that digs in the dumpsters daily. He removes items from the dumpsters and brings them into the apartment building and places them under the stairs. The hallway smells and now little bugs are flying around the building. We have noticed the bugs inside of her apartment and when she enters her apartment the smell from the hallway follows her inside of her apartment and she has to spray air freshener when entering. She has not had bug or rodent issues since she has lived here but were worried this will cause them to come.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Admin 3 - KBD (Verified Official)

  • Constituent Services Officer - Sara G. (Registered User)

  • Cfoxe99 (Registered User)

  • Lisa (Registered User)

  • TandT (Registered User)

  • Lisa (Registered User)

  • Anonymous Citizen (Registered User)

  • Casey (Registered User)

  • Closed Constituent Services Officer - Sara G. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.