Codes Compliance Archived

840 23rd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3716724

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

116 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

3726984

Description

House was recently vacated and had a sign on the front window that it was not to be lived in and was property of a bank or management company. I believe previous residents were evicted. Appears there's some squatting in the house and they have a generator running even though the entire street has power again. This house has been a nuisance for years and has been reported multiple times by many different neighbors.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.