Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

2124 Lakeview Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3717318

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Byrd Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

231135

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two trees (ash?) are in desperate need of pruning. The middle of two trees is totally dead, and they are dropping branches. It will require a bucket. Dominion took a whack at it two years ago - just made it worst. This is the 5th time I have submitted this request in the last 5 years. Thanks


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.