Cut tree blocking view Archived

628 Pineland Ave Belleair, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3170

Issue ID:

3717915

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Trees and Vegetation Requests

Viewed:

665 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, trash

Description

During the hurricane, a tree fell over Mehlenbacher from the north side blocking traffic. It was cut up promptly, but the debris is piled up near the corner of Pineland and Mehlenbacher, which blocks the view of westbound Mehlenbacher traffic for cars trying to turn off of Pineland Ave. It is on the Belleair side of the Mehlenbacher; if it's not Belleair's responsibility to clear the debris, please contact the county and get them to move it before someone gets killed.

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. Maintenance Issue

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.