Sidewalk Dangerously Blocked for Weeks Archived

21 South Willard Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3718294

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

927 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3671357

Description

A safe pedestrian detour would be extremely easy to design and implement here. Instead a complete blockage has been maintained for weeks. There is currently no signage whatsoever at the nearby corners. Children are literally squeezing between the construction dumpster and Rte. 7 traffic. Public Works, where are you on this?


14 Comments

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • BTV South End (Registered User)

  • Closed Tmiles (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.