Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3125 East 7th Street Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 63860

Issue ID:

371844

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

5923 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

443942

Tagged:

trash

Description

Household trash near UPRR tracks. May have to contact them because we know Oakland PW will walk away from trash stating 'not our problem'


17 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.