Nuisance On Property Archived

2016 Main St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1020

Issue ID:

3719213

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

566 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

231461

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

Holmes's people all under the pierce elevated 45 at Main Street. Trash everywhere and drug users. City needs to move these people out of the area. If our taxes are going up then this needs to be address ongoing problem. Time to do something.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • First Warder (Registered User)

  • coffeequeen (Registered User)

  • First Warder (Registered User)

  • mtviewer (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened First Warder (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.