Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Other Acknowledged

9615 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island , Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3719516

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Nearly every in the Treasure Bay Apartment complex is infested with cochroaches. The owners have not taken the proper measures to eliminate the bugs from the building and it is presenting a serious health hazard.

Residents report seeing roaches in the day time as well, meaning that there is overcrowding in the roach nest.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Cochroaches infesting Treasure Bay Apartments

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • PIO MS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.