Sidewalks and Curb damage Clos

62 Chatham Street New Haven, CT Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

3720099

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Vues:

625 fois

Quartier:

Chatham Square

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Roots of tree are pushing up the sidewalk, causing cars to park further in street. Wants the tree removed but Parks Dept says "it is healthy".

2 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Department of Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.