Overgrowth Open

Memorial Drive Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3720606

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

415 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Once again Memorial Dr. is being ignored, The state started to clean up and for some reason stopped. There are bushes growing from between the guardrail into the travel lanes, grass not cut near the sides of the roadway and trash up and down the entire roadway not being picked up. I'm sure there must be some type of mowing and clean up schedule. The next mailing will go to the governors office for his review.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...