Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

20 Greenview St Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3720915

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There's a Chevy Astro van or the like parked at the far end of the lord chesterfield apartments. It hasn't moved in many months and whoever owns it is using it as a bottle and can storage. Shuffles bottles at 5-6am daily waking the neighborhood and makes deposits throughout the day.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Abandoned or non moving van used as can storage.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.