Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

2-26 Walsh St Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3720925

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

377 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

For a long time the parking lot on Walsh rd has been used as a meeting spot for people making exchanges. In particular a red Toyota Tercel and a red Toyota rav 4 meet frequently and with others to make exchanges. The same people and others have used this lot to publicly smoke weed as well. Tercel or rav 4 will sit here until someone else arrives, make an exchange then both will leave usually late afternoon but they have come at all hours as it must be considered a safe spot to do what they are doing.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Frequent loitering and exchanges happening.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Carly Premo Melo (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.